Jojoba oil is famous for preventing dehydration and revitalizing asphyxiated skins. It is antibacterial, penetrates without leaving fat feeling and does not obstruct the pores being very effective against acne. It is indicated for all skin types, especially fats and mixed. Great ally after waxing, shaving and as a make-up remover for face and eyes.
It is also used on hair to which it brings shine, flexibility and beauty.
INGREDIENTS: Simmondsia chinensis oil, tocopheryl acetate.